Organization | International Conference on Mechanical, Electronics, Computer, and Industrial Technology

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General Chair : Abdi Dharma (Universitas Prima Indonesia, Indonesia)
Secretary Chair 1 : Mardi Turnip (Universitas Prima Indonesia, Indonesia)
Secretary Chair 2 : Yonata Laia (Universitas Prima Indonesia, Indonesia)
Technical Program Chair : Poltak Sihombing (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
Publication Chair : Riski Titian Ginting (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)
Publicity Chair : Muhammad Zarlis (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
IPC Chair : Hairus Abdullah (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE (IPC)

  • Dessy Novita (Universitas Padjadjaran, Indonesia)
  • Diah Chaerani (Universitas Padjadjaran, Indonesia)
  • Ismoyo Haryanto (Universitas Diponegoro, Indonesia)
  • Mohammad Taufik (Universitas Padjajaran, Indonesia)
  • Salmah (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
  • Juni Astel Rajagukguk (Universtas Negeri Medan, Indonesia)
  • Augie Widyotriatmo (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Juliza Hidayati (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
  • Daniel Sutopo (Politeknik Batam, Indonesia)
  • Nutthita Chuankrerkkul (Chulalongkom University, Thailand)
  • Surapong Chatpun (Institute of Biomedical Engineering, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand)
  • Ching Yern Chee (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  • Leong Loong Kong (University Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
  • Rini Akmeliawati (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Wayan Suparta (University Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Le Hoa Nguyen (Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
  • Nguyen Van Cuong (Can Tho University, Vietnam)
  • Sulfikar Amir (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Rita Padawangi (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Jianhua Zhang (East China University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Yongji Wang (Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China)
  • Yiwen Wang (Hongkong University of Science and Technology, Hogkong)
  • Poki Chen (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  • Akira Namatame (National Defense Academy of Japan, Japan)
  • Yoshihiro Yamamoto (Tottori University, Japan)
  • Jeehyun Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
  • Yong-Hoon Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Sejoon Lim (Kookmin University, Korea)
  • Anna Antonyová (University of Prešov, Slovak Republic)
  • Daniel Abasolo (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)
  • Yanuar Nugroho (Mancester University, United Kingdom)
  • Amr Sifian (University of Liverpool, UK)
  • Konrad Kowalczyk (AGH University of Science, Poland)